Royal Green Online
Also Known As
PaceNET
Long Name
Royal Green Limited
Company Website
ASN
38493
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-PACENET
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
14
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-01-21T21:10:10Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-01-17T12:37:26
Peering Facility Info Updated
Contact Info Updated
2022-01-17T11:04:40
Notes
"PacENeT" a brand name leading internet service provider licensed under Royal Green Ltd. We are serving more than 8000 customer, both home and corporate."PacENeT" has established a strong brand and reputation for high service quality with super-fast service. We are a team of hard worker, super ISP professional maintaining our clients with full professional way. "PacENeT" offers various services like: High Speed Internet and DATA service (L2/L3 VPN) ,IPTSP,IPTV,Mail,Web Hosting,Short Code Parking,SMS Gateway,Manage Services, Colocation (DC/DR) Services
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
Yes
Contract Requirement
Private Only
Health Check
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
15422
Policy
Policy
Mohammad Hasanuz Zaman
+8801777706712
15422
Technical
Technical
Mohammad Hasanuz Zaman
+8801777706712
15422
NOC
NOC
Network Monitoring Center
+8801777706745
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
15422
2786
38493
Operational
103.125.54.105
2001:df7:2300:100::67
15422
2516
38493
Operational
103.151.196.69
2001:df3:d680::69
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational